Casa Sofiya

Showing posts with label movie. Show all posts
Showing posts with label movie. Show all posts

Saturday, March 30, 2013

My date with Mr. H

Kami memang sangat jarang dapat keluar berdua sahaja. Dua bulan sekali kot curi2 masa....so inilah yang we all buat baru2 ni...


We had lunch at Ben's KLCC

His

mine
(pic credit to syahida FB..hehhee )


Movie

Mr. H said review filem ni bagus...so okay...I said Yes! 




Errr....Okay...I enjoyed the movie...full of action...not so bad lah... :) annnnnddd...

Sesi mengepow Mr. H :)......

Owhh...Mr. H bought these for me...satu dia suka and satu lagi I suka...yang paling suka ialah both mine!!! Hahaahahaa...

I love it!!

not bad Mr. H punya taste....:)

Esoknya..Mr. H demam... :( our plan to Melaka terpaksa kensel!!! complete satu rumah demam and batuk...

okay then...later peeps...




Saturday, December 3, 2011

Ombak Rindu @ Malacca :)


Salam and hi guys!! :). Currently am in Malacca hehehe and just now I got a chance to watched Ombak Rindu At GSC Dataran Pahlawan Mall…sempat tuh…I tak nak miss cerita yang diadaptasikan dari my favorite novel. Hahahah I must admit that I watch this movie because I loved the novel and the second reason is because the actor is Aaron Aziz (booohoooo!!!…)

Well…If he is destined for you, one day he or she will be yours no matter what way. This is my view after watching this movie. Ada beberapa adegan yang menyentuh hati dan meruntun perasaan….part ni I nangis   ( malu sehhh) tapi tak sehebat my tangisan masa membaca novelnya. Scene yang Hariz (Aaron) kemalangan, how Izzah jaga dia, dengan melancholic song aduhh…memang menitik air mata.

Ada juga scene yang tak sedar kita ketawa tiba-tiba, ada yang mencuit hati, Aaron done a good job cuma dia kena improve pertuturan dia lah..dunno nak explain I hope ada yang faham maksud I :D, Maya Karin okay jugak lah dari dia jadi pontianak, tapi nak nampak Izzah dalam Maya seperti dalam novel tu aduhh payah sikit lahh….Lisa….hmmmm…macam tak sesuai dengan watak tu…and I tak boleh nak fikir now siapa yang sesuai dengan watak Mala tu hmmm…

Despite of adegan panas yang berkemban sana sini, and Azizah Mahzan memegang watak Ibu yang sexy hehehe… the shooting place was beautiful, sawah padi, rumah-rumah kampung. I suka :)

Sorry guys, I’m not good at movie reviews. But I think the movie does not disappoint me at all. To anyone who interested in Malay movies, why not, go watch the movie and enjoy. Kalau nak kata kena bawak tisu banyak tu melampau lah…ahaks! but there is a sad scene :). The story of society that may have happened amongst us tanpa kita ketahui. Well selamat menonton :)
OMBAK RINDU

Later peeps!!!

Monday, November 28, 2011

Breaking Dawn Part 1

I’m really not into twilight series; I don’t hate it, but kinda not my movie-must -watch. But then, kakak asked me to accompany her to watch Breaking Dawn Part 1. Malasnya, but she's insisted, kesian la pulak. She supposed to watch the movie with her friends last week, tapi ticket dah habis. So we went to OU GSC to catch a 12.40 p.m show, we almost missed the show sebab mencari parking kat OU tu adoi lah berpusing punya lah lama. But we managed to watch the movie because a lot of advertisement aired before the show yeayy!!!After watching it, I was fascinated!!! Breaking Dawn part 1 is really a vast movie.I also fell in love with Bella's wedding dress It was simple and so elegant, beautiful and sexy…goshh!! I want one for myself…
pic from google
Next, is the honeymoon place...OMG!!!  that is so great, all of the sceneries are awesome. Everything look so beautiful. looks so nice and peaceful! i soooo want to go there!! yeah rite!! :D
pic from google

Hohoho!! For those who has not yet watch, breaking down part 1 is a must- watch-movie guys. Go get a ticket and enjoy…the wedding, pregnancy, delivery, vampires….arghhh!!! I can’t wait for breaking Dawn part 2 and to see what happens when Bella wakes up…

p/s There will be a sex scene in the movie but it will not show anything. But still I find it inappropriate for young teen below 15…sigh…hmmmm…

Later peeps!!

Sunday, November 20, 2011

20-11-2011- Moms and girls outing...

 As promise me and my girls went to The Curve, girls-day-out thingy :)... Let the pictures do the talking...


@ MPH Bookstore...books and more books...both got RM100 kan...so... hahaha apa lagi...


Simple brunch @ Starbucks, kakak dan merindui ice blended..:p


@ The Curve flea market- it was disappointing because I did not get anything there... :P


Movie time - Happy feet 3D...love it!!


After movie, we were starving like mad, went to Subway to have our late lunch.Haahhaha takda picture kat subway because everyone busy makan sebab kelaparan... :)

The outing was fun and  enjoyable. Looks like the girls making plans for next week pulak...hmmm..

Later peeps!!!

NUFFNANG