Casa Sofiya

Showing posts with label Kakak. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Kakak. Show all posts

Sunday, June 9, 2013

Nurin's 15th Birthday

8 June 2013, My eldest Nurin celebrate her 15th Birthday...


Yours truly yang bake and deco cake ni....hahhaa...sangat la buruk but I masak dengan penuh kasih sayang hehehe...






Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Masa Tengah Rajin

Hari Malaysia Ahad lepas, bangun awal sangat...rupanya si tembam labu pun dah bangun and pagi- pagi mintak makan...sambil gosok perut " mama adam nak mee ( bihun or mee kuning all mee pada dia :) ) lapar laaa...tapi nak mamak masak tau! Aduh...bangun pulak si Kakak..."ma, masak nasi goreng mama ya ma" aduh! Kebetulan mmg ada nasi lebih...hah! Rezekimu lah anakku....and hasilnya... Sarapan Hari Malaysia lahh...

Ni pulak masa hari merdeka :)



Ni pulak on Saturday





Later peeps !!

Thursday, November 24, 2011

whateverrrr!!!

Received sms @ 3.38 p.m on Wed, 23rd

Kakak : Mama! I got invited to hangout with lala, lali, lalu, lalo (bukan nama sebenar) at curve.
Me      : When?
Kakak : This Saturday at 11 a.m, M coming, S coming, Y coming…
Me      : I dunno, you text baba okay.
Kakak : Done. Baba kasi :)


******************************************************
Today @ 6.30 a.m lepas solat subuh…

Me       : Abang bagi Kakak hangout with her friends from skttdi dulu tu?
Mr. H : Biarlah, awak pun dulu2 sure la nak reunion kan dengan kawan2 biar lah dia pegi…school   holiday kan...
Me    : hmmm  (muka tak puashati)

Tetiba kakak datang...

Kakak  : Ma, excited sangat…baba kata lepas keluar dgn my friends keluar dengan baba pulak….kan ba…hehehe nak pakai baju apa erk?
Me       : Pakai jer lah apa yang ada…takkan nak beli baju lain pulak…ishh!!
Kakak : Alahh…mama nih… (sambil pusing masuk bilik dia)
Mr. H : see…anak dengan mak sama jer…satu occasion satu baju…sama lah dia dengan awak…
Me    : ishh...saya pulak!!  (Still muka tak puashati…hmmm.. dalam hati…sama eh?? mana ada!!!)


Dang!!!
 
Later peeps :)

Sunday, November 20, 2011

20-11-2011- Moms and girls outing...

 As promise me and my girls went to The Curve, girls-day-out thingy :)... Let the pictures do the talking...


@ MPH Bookstore...books and more books...both got RM100 kan...so... hahaha apa lagi...


Simple brunch @ Starbucks, kakak dan merindui ice blended..:p


@ The Curve flea market- it was disappointing because I did not get anything there... :P


Movie time - Happy feet 3D...love it!!


After movie, we were starving like mad, went to Subway to have our late lunch.Haahhaha takda picture kat subway because everyone busy makan sebab kelaparan... :)

The outing was fun and  enjoyable. Looks like the girls making plans for next week pulak...hmmm..

Later peeps!!!

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

I still remember the feeling....


I still remember the feeling, I can remember every second of it. It was the day Kakak got her UPSR results last year. I was panicky when heard “ UPSR results will come out tomorrow” I felt so nervous, I could not sleep that night. The few words that always came to my mind were “dapat ke Nurin 5As?”. Malam tu, me, Mr. H  and Nurin buat solat hajat, mohon yang terbaik dariNya.

Deep inside my heart, I bagitahu hati,  whatever result pun I will accept it and I still proud of her. I know how hard she studied, dengan pressured lagi from cousin yg dah dapat 5A’s earlier. I tengok dia relax and calm jer…but as mother I tahu  gelora hati dia…

Dalam dewan one by one nama dipanggil..ada yang menjerit, gembira, menangis. The moment nama kakak dipanggil Ya Allah I rasa nak pengsan!! when she run to me and scream "mama 5As:" I terus cakap Alhamdulillah kuat-kuat hehehe biaq pi la la orang lain dengar pun...and she hug me and cry...menangis kerana gembira and i told her itu lah perasaan bila apa yang kita usahakan mendapat hasil yang kita harapkan. Alhamdulillah...lega sangat rasa. Yeah..ada yang kata tak dapat 5As is not the end of the world, tetapi dapat 5As adalah permulaan yang baik untuk mencapai kejayaan dalam peperiksaan yang akan datang.

Year gone…tomorrow this year result will come out. Few friends ada anak yang akan ambil result, heheheh I tau cemana you all rasa. Be there done that...to Dy hehehe good luck for Adam, and to all mums out there, Good luck too. I akan merasa lagi perasaan tu another 2 years but this time PMR pulak...takutt!!!!


Okay...enough lah mengimbau kenangan...tidor joms...later peeps!!!

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Because you are my daughter....

Well... its way past midnight. Everyone's asleep but me. I can’t help thinking what had happened recently :(

I know that you think you have all the answers and Mama dont understand you ( you always said that... remember??). But you actually didn't want to believe that Baba and Mama were actually young once and faced many of the same temptations. You didn't want to believe that what we were telling you was the truth. You are too young for that you should be focusing on school instead, there is plenty of time for that later...trust me...

We were telling you all those things not only because they are truth, but because we loved you so much and were so afraid that simple mistake will spoil you and we dont want you do something that you'll regret later. Throughout life, there are many temptations to do things that might be harmful. That is why we are here as parents to guides you. Sometimes teenagers like you don't understand their parents rules because they haven't lived as long and they don't see the hidden dangers. Understanding is learning to face those temptations, think about what Allah, Baba and Mama would have you do, and then just say "NO." If only you have to say NO.

Ya Allah....how do I tell you how unique you are to me? from the minute I saw you at your birth, I felt this fantastic and remarkable relationship. I looked into your sweet face and remember thinking "Ya Allah, I am so lucky to have this beautiful baby...Alhamdulillah". You were everything I had asked for and more. I just wanted you to be born safely but you came with such amazing that way plus with a magnificence that radiated from you. I hope that you will always know that I love you. For a mother's, love is unconditional and that is what I have for you....MY UNCONDITIONAL LOVE! I want you always know that no matter what, no matter how angry am I to you, I will be here for you. I want you to know that whenever you need me… I am right here waiting. Come to me if you feel sad, come to me if you happpy, come to me if you need someone to share...I LOVE YOU AND ALWAYS WILL....remember that...

I found this poem and this is exactly how i feel...


**my dear daughter**


I want so much for you to know
how much I love you.
I am critical of you sometimes,
but it's only because I have experienced so much more of life,
and I can often see that the path you are taking today,
may not take you to where you want to be tomorrow.


I know, too, that you are still young,
and you have to experience life for yourself.
If I can...I just want to spare you some of the pain
I had to go through on my own path in life....


When the words don't come with all I want to say,
I can still say this:I love you tremendously.
I would do anything for you.
And I promise I will try to be more patient and understanding of you,
and I pray that you will do the same for me.


And do me a favor sometimes.....tell me you love me, okay?
Having you grow up so quickly is hard on me.


By Carol Ann Bader

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Visit Kakak...

Visited kakak @ her school tengahri tadi...only me and Labu, Mr. H dating with his father, Dina nak dok rumah study katanya..final exam Monday nih...





Labu & kakak je...dina study at home...

Exam Kakak akan bermula pada 24 hb ni. Esok dia nak Mr. H pulak datang ajar maths :) ada yang dia kurang faham. Nasib baik sekolah dengan rumah tak jauh mana. Alhamdulillah dapat boarding school yang dekat, kalau lah kat Kubang pasu tu macamana la Kakak ni kan...actually ada pro and con jugak lah dok dekat ni....

tempat parents and anak2 picnic...:) and tempat Mr. H selalu mengajar Kakak

Monday, December 7, 2009

Weekend bersama Kakak & Labu

Kakak has Ibadah camp last week...so last Saturday, we pegi beli barang2 keperluan for her and since hubby teringin sangat nak makan kari kepala ikan kat bangsar so we all pergi la bangsar.


Pic ni jer yg dapat kalau tak silap.."bangsar fish head"

Lepas makan I nak cari gift for Ina's baby yang dah berumur 18 hari...so pergi la bangsar village, masuk la toy r us. Satu kesilapan yang amat besar okay...my little Labu dah dapat toy yang dia nak and tak nak lepas...kakak and me offer toy lain pun dia tak nak...nak thomas jugak...akibat dah rasa malu sebab dia dah lembikkan badan dan menjerit2 nak...terpaksa la beli...Rm69.90 tu...huhuhuhu


After that terus balik tg malim...

On Sunday hantar kakak ke camp di Eco Rock Resort Ulu Yam...ohw...my parents pun nak ikut sama...hehehe ni baru hantar pi camp belum lagi kalau dapat masuk asrama...am sure my mum nak ikut jugak...hehehe..Kakak memang rapat dengan my mum since kecik..so..camtu la...my Abah pun willing to drive kerana cucunya... :p


Me and hubby harapkan yang terbaik la bila kakak balik from camp ni...apa yang kurang harap kakak akan berubah...amin...

*pic kakak dia takbagi upload..sebab pakai tudung she's not ready yet...ada ke macam tuh...

NUFFNANG